« Fool in the mall | Main | All in all it's just another fool in the mall »

August 24, 2006

Comments

Waya

Wow! That's very creative. My brain can't think this early in the morning. Will ck bk if I have anything to add.

Elizabeth

OMG this is cracking me up! Someone really ought to give you a book deal like Rich Hall got for "Sniglets".

And thanks for putting me next to a pig roasting on a spit. Really, that's awesome.

Mayberry

Genius! I missed the first two, but I've gone back to read them now. You're the ultrwne of bloggers.

Chantal

Damn my boring family and their boring use of the English language! I'd love to add some to these.

Amy

Nancy, you are hilarious. And clever. Love it.

TB

MMMM Virgin Mai Tai.... I guess that would just be fruit juice? I guess I'm going to have to familiarize myself with the various non alcoholic drinks, although, I don't really see the point, kind of like drinking decaf coffee :o)

My favorite from this batch is wikrz.

mamatulip

You are so clever. My favourite is "wikrz".

stefanierj

Does the hilarity ever end? The first WV post is what hooked me on M-M-M. *sigh* Can't say I'm sorry, either.

mothergoosemouse

Okay, I am laughing my ass off, not to mentioned flattered that you included Tacy and me in one of your definitions. Best edition yet, Nancy!

jen

Yep, putting the smackdown on smut since 2002.

Mom101

This is genius Nancy! It's sniglets for the blogging generation!

Dawn

Oh, you are clever. I thought Gynnzoo could also be a new "Get to know your vagina" show

Catez

LOL. I'm going to link this later this week. Classic.

Heidi

I love this series. I laugh HARD every time.

The comments to this entry are closed.

About Me

  • I'm Nancy, a (cough)40-something(cough) mother of 2 living in the DC metro area. When I'm not working, I'm home with my husband J and my two girls Mimi and Rosie.

    More About Me

The Fine Print

  • Creative Commons License